Invited groups |
2016Wheaton College Indoor Invitational 2016 Results - Wheaton College Indoor Invitational
Published by
Results by: Speed Sport Timing Licensed to Speed Sport Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2016 03:11 PM
Wheaton College Invitational - 1/30/2016
Haas Athletic Center
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Flynn, Francesca Wheaton (Mas 7.93q 3
2 Peterson, Amanda Wheaton (Mas 8.08q 1
3 Price, Alex W P I 8.10q 2
4 Velleca, Sara W P I 8.17q 1
5 Teed, Taylor W P I 8.28q 2
6 Depalo, Taylor Colby 8.29q 3
7 Friedlind, Sara Colby 8.30q 1
8 Thomas, Kalah Wheaton (Mas 8.30q 2
9 Barros, Jessica Wheaton (Mas 8.35q 3
10 McNamara, Madeline Bridgewater 8.40q 1
11 Rembetsy-Brown, Julia Colby 8.41q 2
12 Luongo, Meaghan Bridgewater 8.46q 2
13 Gencorelli, Michelle W P I 8.52 3
14 McNamara, Molly Bridgewater 8.53 3
15 Hambly, Alexa Bridgewater 8.72 1
16 Hootstien, Sara Bridgewater 9.00 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Flynn, Francesca Wheaton (Mas 8.01 2
2 Peterson, Amanda Wheaton (Mas 8.11 2 8.105
3 Price, Alex W P I 8.11 2 8.110
4 Velleca, Sara W P I 8.17 2
5 Friedlind, Sara Colby 8.20 1
6 Thomas, Kalah Wheaton (Mas 8.23 1
7 Depalo, Taylor Colby 8.29 2
8 Teed, Taylor W P I 8.32 2
9 Rembetsy-Brown, Julia Colby 8.33 1
10 Barros, Jessica Wheaton (Mas 8.43 1
11 Luongo, Meaghan Bridgewater 8.50 1
12 McNamara, Madeline Bridgewater 8.51 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Flynn, Francesca Wheaton (Mas 26.43 4
2 Thomas, Kalah Wheaton (Mas 27.14 4
3 Teed, Taylor W P I 27.21 4
4 Stokes, Sophie Colby 27.47 4
5 Peterson, Amanda Wheaton (Mas 27.48 4
6 Richner, Samantha Bridgewater 27.49 3
7 Gencorelli, Michelle W P I 27.53 4
8 McCarthy, Caren Wheaton (Mas 28.12 3
9 Campbell, Kassidy Bridgewater 28.14 2
10 McNamara, Molly Bridgewater 28.37 3
11 Friedlind, Sara Colby 28.71 3
12 Luongo, Meaghan Bridgewater 28.73 2
13 McNamara, Madeline Bridgewater 28.95 2
14 Menard, Claudia Wheaton (Mas 29.08 2
15 Palmer, Ashley Bridgewater 29.45 1
16 Hambly, Alexa Bridgewater 29.74 3
17 Vaughn, Sydney Bridgewater 29.79 1
18 Leone, Kristin Bridgewater 29.92 3
19 Hootstien, Sara Bridgewater 30.97 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gustavson, Emily Wheaton (Mas 57.49
26.598 (26.598) 57.487 (30.890)
2 Doyle, Emily Colby 58.73
27.147 (27.147) 58.730 (31.583)
3 Pellegrini, Liz W P I 58.96
27.347 (27.347) 58.951 (31.604)
4 Price, Alex W P I 1:00.47
27.890 (27.890) 1:00.462 (32.572)
5 Carey, Marguerite W P I 1:05.42
30.023 (30.023) 1:05.414 (35.391)
6 Akindole, Elizabeth Wheaton (Mas 1:05.48
28.635 (28.635) 1:05.473 (36.838)
Women 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Strangio, Lea W P I 1:19.41 2
13.549 (13.549) 45.965 (32.416) 1:19.401 (33.436)
2 Athanasopoulos, Michaela Colby 1:20.61 2
14.079 (14.079) 45.885 (31.807) 1:20.601 (34.716)
3 Tolman, Emily Colby 1:21.86 2
11.651 (11.651) 47.560 (35.910) 1:21.853 (34.294)
4 Anderson, Isabel Wheaton (Mas 1:21.98 1
13.164 (13.164) 47.132 (33.968) 1:21.978 (34.846)
5 Galib, Laura Wheaton (Mas 1:22.35 1
14.068 (14.068) 47.460 (33.392) 1:22.338 (34.878)
6 Kocienski, Kimberlee W P I 1:22.36 2
12.717 (12.717) 1:22.353 (1:09.636)
7 Soucy, Aubrie Wheaton (Mas 1:23.98 2
14.880 (14.880) 47.176 (32.296)
8 Capobianco, Gina W P I 1:24.12 2
12.953 (12.953) 49.171 (36.218)
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Epplett, Abby Wheaton (Mas 2:18.41
31.888 (31.888) 1:05.653 (33.766) 1:05.658 (0.006)
2:18.409 (1:12.751)
2 Giles, Margaret Colby 2:24.07
32.910 (32.910) 1:08.652 (35.742) 1:08.654 (0.003)
2:24.070 (1:15.416)
3 Morris, Michaela Colby 2:27.48
33.638 (33.638) 1:08.502 (34.864) 1:08.513 (0.011)
2:27.480 (1:18.967)
4 Guyon, Emily Bridgewater 2:39.26
36.318 (36.318) 1:15.593 (39.275) 1:15.593 (0.000)
2:39.252 (1:23.659)
5 MacIntyre, Emma W P I 2:40.24
34.220 (34.220) 1:11.934 (37.715) 1:11.934 (0.000)
2:40.232 (1:28.298)
Women 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McDonough, Alanna Colby 3:39.41
35.579 (35.579) 1:13.224 (37.646) 1:51.484 (38.260) 2:29.339 (37.855)
3:05.331 (35.992) 3:39.401 (34.071)
2 Springhorn, Hannah Colby 3:40.57
35.979 (35.979) 1:13.592 (37.614) 1:51.903 (38.311)
3:40.569 (1:48.667)
3 Silva, Jordan Wheaton (Mas 3:43.61
35.357 (35.357) 1:13.413 (38.056) 1:51.772 (38.359)
2:29.995 (38.223) 3:43.604 (1:13.610)
4 Chavey, Helen Colby 3:44.71
37.217 (37.217) 1:14.467 (37.250) 1:52.868 (38.402) 2:31.629 (38.762)
3:09.012 (37.383) 3:44.709 (35.698)
5 Tevenan, Julie W P I 3:45.82
35.352 (35.352) 1:12.943 (37.591) 1:51.423 (38.480)
3:45.820 (1:54.398)
6 LaRoche, Maggie W P I 3:47.45
36.712 (36.712) 1:14.744 (38.032) 1:53.511 (38.767) 2:33.237 (39.727)
3:10.961 (37.724) 3:47.449 (36.488)
7 Lawlor, Caitlin Colby 3:48.31
36.125 (36.125) 1:13.843 (37.718) 1:52.105 (38.263) 2:30.585 (38.480)
3:09.381 (38.796) 3:48.304 (38.923)
8 Hammond, Emily Wheaton (Mas 3:48.62
35.883 (35.883) 1:52.500 (1:16.618) 3:10.085 (1:17.586)
3:48.613 (38.528)
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Crane, Georgia Wheaton (Mas 5:18.55
2.615 (2.615) 38.159 (35.544) 1:14.333 (36.175) 1:52.948 (38.615)
2:33.369 (40.422) 3:14.367 (40.998) 3:57.029 (42.663) 4:38.640 (41.611)
5:18.547 (39.907)
2 Miceli, Rebecca Wheaton (Mas 5:38.39
2.721 (2.721) 40.256 (37.535) 1:20.243 (39.987) 2:02.149 (41.907)
2:44.481 (42.332) 3:28.539 (44.058) 4:13.289 (44.751) 4:57.329 (44.040)
5:38.385 (41.056)
3 Farry, Lauren W P I 5:47.38
2.705 (2.705) 40.732 (38.027) 1:20.524 (39.792)
2:02.500 (41.976) 2:46.292 (43.792) 4:17.612 (1:31.320)
5:02.933 (45.322) 5:47.376 (44.443)
4 Baker, Melina Bridgewater 6:15.06
3.020 (3.020) 46.872 (43.852) 1:33.723 (46.851) 2:20.963 (47.240)
3:08.473 (47.511) 3:56.245 (47.772) 4:43.288 (47.043) 5:30.024 (46.736)
6:15.055 (45.031)
5 Cicchetti, Katherine Bridgewater 6:23.66
3.263 (3.263) 47.440 (44.178) 1:34.249 (46.810) 2:21.871 (47.622)
3:09.940 (48.070) 3:59.292 (49.352) 4:48.243 (48.951) 5:37.243 (49.000)
6:23.657 (46.415)
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kennedy, Taylor Colby 10:28.12
41.029 (41.029) 1:22.602 (41.574) 2:04.908 (42.306)
2:46.937 (42.030) 3:29.857 (42.920) 4:13.044 (43.187)
4:56.052 (43.008) 5:38.634 (42.583) 6:21.990 (43.356)
7:04.777 (42.787) 7:46.498 (41.722) 8:28.220 (41.722)
9:50.733 (1:22.514) 10:28.116 (37.383) 10:28.116 (0.000)
2 Newman, Emily W P I 10:39.11
40.654 (40.654) 1:22.169 (41.515) 2:04.012 (41.843) 2:46.185 (42.174)
3:28.777 (42.592) 4:11.444 (42.667) 4:54.608 (43.164) 5:38.102 (43.495)
6:21.714 (43.612) 7:04.924 (43.210) 7:47.360 (42.436) 8:30.890 (43.531)
9:15.142 (44.252) 9:58.386 (43.244) 10:39.108 (40.722)
3 Gammans, Bay Wheaton (Mas 11:15.36
38.013 (38.013) 1:18.550 (40.538) 2:01.060 (42.510) 2:45.566 (44.507)
3:30.110 (44.544) 4:15.400 (45.290) 5:02.289 (46.890) 5:50.308 (48.019)
6:38.296 (47.988) 7:26.432 (48.136) 8:15.317 (48.886) 9:03.760 (48.443)
9:52.318 (48.559) 10:37.989 (45.671) 11:15.356 (37.367)
4 Groen, Maddi Wheaton (Mas 11:18.38
41.021 (41.021) 44.214 (3.194) 2:12.670 (1:28.456)
2:57.826 (45.156) 3:43.086 (45.260) 4:28.494 (45.408)
5:13.001 (44.507) 6:00.366 (47.366) 6:46.656 (46.290)
7:32.541 (45.886) 8:19.378 (46.838) 9:05.902 (46.524)
9:52.690 (46.788) 10:37.140 (44.450) 11:18.378 (41.239)
5 Hansen, Elizabeth W P I 11:22.85
42.054 (42.054) 1:26.336 (44.282) 2:12.684 (46.348)
2:58.072 (45.388) 3:43.308 (45.236) 4:28.249 (44.942)
5:12.673 (44.424) 6:00.100 (47.427) 6:47.000 (46.900)
7:33.017 (46.018) 8:19.736 (46.719) 9:06.716 (46.980)
9:10.432 (3.716) 9:53.080 (42.648) 11:22.844 (1:29.764)
6 Lagasse, Kim Wheaton (Mas 11:45.76
11:45.758 (11:45.758)
7 Neeld, Carly W P I 11:53.14
11:53.137 (11:53.137)
8 Cayer, Brittany Bridgewater 12:23.70
12:23.700 (12:23.700)
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Athanasopoulos, Jenna Colby 9.20q 1
2 Pellegrini, Liz W P I 9.29q 2
3 Barros, Jessica Wheaton (Mas 9.53q 2
4 Godzinski, Cole W P I 9.62q 1
5 Stokes, Sophie Colby 9.75q 2
6 Campbell, Kassidy Bridgewater 9.83q 1
7 Leone, Kristin Bridgewater 9.92q 1
8 Kaplan, Samantha Wheaton (Mas 9.98q 2
9 Epplett, Abby Wheaton (Mas 10.11q 1
10 Palmer, Ashley Bridgewater 10.65q 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Pellegrini, Liz W P I 9.20 2
2 Athanasopoulos, Jenna Colby 9.35 2
3 Barros, Jessica Wheaton (Mas 9.59 2
4 Stokes, Sophie Colby 9.60 2
5 Godzinski, Cole W P I 9.70 2
6 Leone, Kristin Bridgewater 9.94 1
7 Kaplan, Samantha Wheaton (Mas 9.95 1
8 Campbell, Kassidy Bridgewater 9.98 2
9 Epplett, Abby Wheaton (Mas 10.14 1
10 Palmer, Ashley Bridgewater 10.88 1
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Colby 'A' 3:59.72
1) Stokes, Sophie 2) Doyle, Emily
3) Athanasopoulos, Michaela 4) Depalo, Taylor
2 W P I 'A' 4:00.97
1) Price, Alex 2) Pellegrini, Liz
3) Strangio, Lea 4) Velleca, Sara
3 Wheaton (Mass.) 'A' 4:02.27
1) Akindole, Elizabeth 2) Gustavson, Emily
3) Epplett, Abby 4) Hammond, Emily
4 Colby 'B' 4:13.40
1) Tolman, Emily 2) Giles, Margaret
3) Rembetsy-Brown, Julia 4) Friedlind, Sara
5 W P I 'B' 4:14.65
1) Gencorelli, Michelle 2) Kocienski, Kimberlee
3) Tevenan, Julie 4) LaRoche, Maggie
6 Wheaton (Mass.) 'B' 4:17.95
1) Galib, Laura 2) Thomas, Kalah
3) Soucy, Aubrie 4) Silva, Jordan
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Korn, Xandria W P I 1.58m 5-02.25
1.36 1.42 1.48 1.52 1.58 1.62
O XO O O O XXX
2 Cochrane, Meghan Wheaton (Mas J1.58m 5-02.25
1.42 1.48 1.52 1.58 1.62
O O O XO XXX
3 McCarthy, Caren Wheaton (Mas J1.58m 5-02.25
1.36 1.42 1.48 1.52 1.58 1.62
O O O O XXO XXX
4 Berzansky, Isa Colby J1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.52 1.58 1.62
O XO XXO XXX
5 Lane, Amanda Bridgewater 1.48m 4-10.25
1.42 1.48 1.52
O XO XXX
6 Healion, Patricia Bridgewater 1.42m 4-07.75
1.36 1.42 1.48
XXO XO XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vance, Keltie Colby 3.36m 11-00.25
3.05 3.20 3.36 3.51
O O XO XXX
2 Dykstra, Carley W P I 3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.36
O O XXX
3 Muse, Sarah W P I 3.05m 10-00.00
2.90 3.05 3.20
XO XO XXX
4 Flaxington, Taylor W P I 2.90m 9-06.25
2.75 2.90 3.05
XXO O XXX
5 Korn, Xandria W P I 2.59m 8-06.00
2.44 2.59 2.75
XXO O XXX
6 Selmer, Heather W P I 2.44m 8-00.00
2.29 2.44 2.59
XXO O XXX
-- Geske, Emily Colby NH
2.90
X
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rembetsy-Brown, Julia Colby 5.04m 16-06.50
4.31m 4.75m FOUL 4.66m 4.90m 5.04m
2 Teed, Taylor W P I 4.89m 16-00.50
4.42m 4.72m 4.57m 4.71m 4.64m 4.89m
3 Cochrane, Meghan Wheaton (Mas 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85m 4.68m 4.85m 4.80m 4.73m 4.80m
4 Krevosky, Ariele Bridgewater 4.82m 15-09.75 4.79
4.82m 4.74m 4.75m 4.76m 4.74m 4.79m
5 Athanasopoulos, Jenna Colby J4.82m 15-09.75 4.66
4.66m 4.82m 4.68m 4.55m 4.61m 4.56m
6 Leone, Kristin Bridgewater 4.75m 15-07.00 4.73
FOUL FOUL 4.73m 4.75m FOUL 4.71m
7 Kaplan, Samantha Wheaton (Mas J4.75m 15-07.00 4.66
FOUL 4.64m 4.75m 4.41m 4.66m FOUL
8 Richard, Lauren W P I 4.71m 15-05.50
FOUL 4.71m 4.31m 4.31m FOUL 4.49m
9 Campbell, Kassidy Bridgewater 4.67m 15-04.00
4.63m FOUL 4.45m 4.10m 4.67m FOUL
10 Luongo, Meaghan Bridgewater 4.54m 14-10.75
4.41m 4.54m 4.49m 4.17m
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Richard, Lauren W P I 10.95m 35-11.25
10.38m 10.68m 10.95m FOUL PASS PASS
2 Godzinski, Cole W P I 10.15m 33-03.75
FOUL FOUL 10.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Michalovic, Georgia Wheaton (Mas 10.10m 33-01.75
FOUL 10.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Joachim, Breanna Wheaton (Mas 11.51m 37-09.25
11.51m 11.02m 11.50m 11.38m 11.37m 10.06m
2 Leigher, Kelsey W P I 10.71m 35-01.75
10.27m 10.71m 9.90m 10.39m 10.30m 9.95m
3 Athanasopoulos, Jenna Colby 10.24m 33-07.25
8.92m 10.02m 9.87m 10.13m 10.24m 9.76m
4 O'Malley, Kendra W P I 10.14m 33-03.25 10.14
9.44m FOUL 10.14m 10.14m 9.88m 9.84m
5 O'Sullivan, Sheila Bridgewater J10.14m 33-03.25 9.98
FOUL FOUL 9.98m 9.31m 8.77m 10.14m
6 Herchenroder, Kirsten W P I 9.63m 31-07.25
8.71m 9.01m 9.30m 8.83m 9.13m 9.63m
7 Devito, Julianna Bridgewater 9.42m 30-11.00
9.30m 9.42m 9.35m 9.03m FOUL PASS
8 Stefanowicz, Michelle Bridgewater 8.85m 29-00.50
8.78m 8.68m 8.78m 8.56m 8.82m 8.85m
9 Lapine, Rana Wheaton (Mas 8.75m 28-08.50
7.87m 7.52m 8.47m 8.46m 8.75m 8.12m
10 Detloff, Kristen W P I 7.98m 26-02.25
7.98m 7.95m 7.16m
11 Baccari, Jessica Bridgewater 7.58m 24-10.50
6.36m 6.67m 7.58m
12 Rochefort, Tara Wheaton (Mas 7.45m 24-05.50
7.03m 7.13m 7.45m
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Joachim, Breanna Wheaton (Mas 14.65m 48-00.75
13.42m 14.13m 14.65m 14.33m 12.42m 13.35m
2 O'Malley, Kendra W P I 12.40m 40-08.25
12.40m 10.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Leigher, Kelsey W P I 12.36m 40-06.75
12.10m 11.34m 12.36m FOUL 11.40m 11.62m
4 O'Sullivan, Sheila Bridgewater 12.13m 39-09.75
FOUL FOUL 12.01m 12.13m 11.61m 11.54m
5 Rochefort, Tara Wheaton (Mas 12.06m 39-07.00
FOUL FOUL 12.06m 11.72m 11.90m FOUL
6 Lapine, Rana Wheaton (Mas 11.53m 37-10.00
9.86m 11.53m 10.97m 10.66m 11.05m 10.21m
7 Herchenroder, Kirsten W P I 11.35m 37-03.00
FOUL FOUL 11.34m 11.08m FOUL 11.35m
8 Devito, Julianna Bridgewater 11.26m 36-11.50
10.12m FOUL 11.26m 10.07m 10.95m 10.76m
9 Stefanowicz, Michelle Bridgewater 11.04m 36-02.75
10.14m 11.04m 10.50m 10.47m FOUL FOUL
10 Baccari, Jessica Bridgewater 7.87m 25-10.00
7.60m 7.87m FOUL
11 Detloff, Kristen W P I 7.75m 25-05.25
FOUL 7.14m 7.75m
12 Matteson, Amelia W P I 7.69m 25-02.75
7.69m FOUL FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 D'Amore, Brian W P I 7.15q 1
2 Couture, Andrew Bridgewater 7.18q 3
3 Harris, Antoine W P I 7.27q 1
4 Donnelly, Roy Colby 7.29q 3
5 Boutin, Nick Colby 7.31q 1
6 Whelan, Hugh W P I 7.35q 2
7 Brizard, Guivenson Bridgewater 7.38q 2
8 McGuinness, Leo Colby 7.45q 3
9 Dunne, Andrew W P I 7.68q 3
10 Zolotarevsky, Zachary W P I 7.68q 2
11 Bogardus, Kellen Wheaton (Mas 7.83q 3
12 PierreJean, Joshau Bridgewater 8.06q 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 D'Amore, Brian W P I 7.09 2
2 Couture, Andrew Bridgewater 7.13 2
3 Donnelly, Roy Colby 7.26 2
4 Harris, Antoine W P I 7.28 2 7.271
5 Whelan, Hugh W P I 7.28 2 7.273
6 Boutin, Nick Colby 7.33 2
7 McGuinness, Leo Colby 7.41 1
8 Brizard, Guivenson Bridgewater 7.49 1
9 Zolotarevsky, Zachary W P I 7.68 1
10 Dunne, Andrew W P I 7.70 1
11 PierreJean, Joshau Bridgewater 8.26 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Couture, Andrew Bridgewater 23.53 2
2 D'Amore, Brian W P I 23.56 2
3 Donnelly, Roy Colby 23.64 2
4 Harris, Antoine W P I 23.89 1
5 Whelan, Hugh W P I 23.92 2
6 McGuinness, Leo Colby 24.12 2
7 Dunne, Andrew W P I 24.98 1
8 Bogardus, Kellen Wheaton (Mas 25.35 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miklovich, Sam Wheaton (Mas 52.12
24.088 (24.088) 52.116 (28.028)
2 Keeley, Tyler Bridgewater 54.38
25.260 (25.260) 54.377 (29.118)
3 Marstaller, Braden Wheaton (Mas 59.64
27.512 (27.512) 59.640 (32.128)
Men 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sommers, Brian Colby 1:04.58 2
10.668 (10.668) 37.411 (26.743) 1:04.580 (27.170)
2 Staver, Warren W P I 1:04.64 2
11.712 (11.712) 1:04.634 (52.922) 1:04.647 (0.014)
3 Kelly, Andrew W P I 1:06.85 2
9.943 (9.943) 37.923 (27.980) 1:06.850 (28.927)
4 Dennis, Ryan W P I 1:07.30 2
12.068 (12.068) 1:07.291 (55.223)
5 Salina, Eric W P I 1:07.92 2
12.948 (12.948) 1:07.912 (54.964)
6 Caballero, Pedro Colby 1:08.71 1
12.064 (12.064) 40.371 (28.307) 1:08.707 (28.336)
7 Mackintosh, Thomas W P I 1:09.35 2
9.527 (9.527) 38.895 (29.368) 1:09.342 (30.447)
8 O'Donnell, James Colby 1:09.61 1
11.491 (11.491) 40.812 (29.322) 1:09.601 (28.790)
9 Sonski, David Wheaton (Mas 1:31.71 1
16.324 (16.324) 53.692 (37.368) 1:31.705 (38.014)
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Spinu, Alex Wheaton (Mas 2:00.58 2
2 Goodrich, David W P I 2:00.97 2
3 Cassidy, Arthur Colby 2:01.11 2
4 Barnatchez, Keith Colby 2:02.67 2
5 Galton, Isaac Colby 2:02.71 2
6 Mortimer, Daniel W P I 2:03.91 2
7 Gaetjens, Remi W P I 2:06.13 1
30.958 (30.958) 1:02.650 (31.692) 2:06.122 (1:03.472)
8 Varney, Nathan W P I 2:06.36 2
9 Connors, Liam Bridgewater 2:06.60 1
1:02.944 (1:02.944) 1:34.288 (31.344) 2:06.585 (32.298)
10 Alabre, Joshua Wheaton (Mas 2:07.05 1
30.778 (30.778) 1:02.442 (31.664) 1:34.040 (31.598) 2:07.044 (33.004)
11 Sanpietro, Mike Bridgewater 2:23.91 1
32.118 (32.118) 1:06.361 (34.243) 2:23.909 (1:17.548)
Men 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Winship, Tristam W P I 3:15.67
32.008 (32.008) 1:04.229 (32.222) 2:10.519 (1:06.290)
2:43.967 (33.448) 3:15.669 (31.703)
2 Kline, Gabe Colby 3:17.51
32.921 (32.921) 1:05.164 (32.243) 1:38.012 (32.848) 2:11.572 (33.560)
2:44.737 (33.166) 3:17.505 (32.768)
3 Barry, Tom Colby 3:18.44
32.477 (32.477) 1:04.768 (32.291) 1:37.568 (32.800) 2:10.936 (33.368)
2:44.505 (33.570) 3:18.431 (33.926)
4 Dancy, Tobin W P I 3:19.97
31.703 (31.703) 1:03.945 (32.243) 1:36.665 (32.720) 2:10.260 (33.595)
2:44.391 (34.131) 3:19.961 (35.571)
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Landergan, Mark W P I 4:39.02
39.903 (39.903) 1:15.153 (35.251) 1:49.437 (34.284) 2:23.929 (34.492)
2:57.900 (33.971) 3:31.360 (33.460) 4:05.105 (33.746) 4:39.015 (33.910)
2 Barreto, Noah Colby 4:49.80
39.671 (39.671) 40.199 (0.528) 1:15.375 (35.176)
1:49.716 (34.342) 2:24.185 (34.470) 2:59.540 (35.355)
3:36.301 (36.762) 4:49.795 (1:13.494)
3 Kogan, Eric Wheaton (Mas 5:01.95
39.412 (39.412) 1:15.823 (36.411) 1:52.789 (36.967) 2:30.960 (38.171)
3:08.547 (37.587) 3:46.627 (38.080) 4:24.447 (37.820) 5:01.944 (37.498)
4 Sanpietro, Mike Bridgewater 5:10.57
1:15.884 (1:15.884) 1:52.888 (37.004) 2:31.424 (38.536)
3:11.796 (40.372) 3:53.276 (41.480) 4:34.111 (40.835)
5:10.568 (36.458) 5:10.568 (0.000)
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Feeney, Noel Colby 8:49.77
35.295 (35.295) 1:11.045 (35.750) 1:46.753 (35.708)
2:22.762 (36.010) 2:58.214 (35.452) 3:34.109 (35.895)
4:10.246 (36.138) 4:45.675 (35.430) 5:20.750 (35.075)
6:30.442 (1:09.692) 7:05.233 (34.791) 7:41.143 (35.911)
8:16.071 (34.928) 8:49.770 (33.699) 8:49.770 (0.000)
2 Madeira, Nathan Colby 8:58.00
35.635 (35.635) 1:11.295 (35.660) 1:46.894 (35.599)
2:22.543 (35.650) 2:57.971 (35.428) 3:33.954 (35.983)
4:10.126 (36.172) 4:46.130 (36.004) 5:58.617 (1:12.487)
6:34.729 (36.112) 7:11.659 (36.931) 7:48.817 (37.158)
8:25.337 (36.520) 8:57.993 (32.656) 8:57.993 (0.000)
3 Millman, Chris Colby 8:58.13
35.542 (35.542) 1:11.493 (35.951) 1:47.051 (35.559)
2:22.898 (35.847) 2:58.470 (35.572) 3:34.317 (35.847)
4:10.433 (36.116) 4:46.413 (35.980) 4:52.006 (5.594)
5:22.335 (30.330) 5:58.314 (35.979) 6:34.457 (36.143)
7:49.339 (1:14.883) 8:25.683 (36.344) 8:58.126 (32.443)
4 Gallo, Anthony W P I 9:16.61
34.249 (34.249) 1:10.531 (36.283) 1:46.993 (36.462) 2:23.154 (36.162)
2:59.510 (36.356) 3:35.703 (36.194) 4:13.481 (37.778) 4:51.723 (38.243)
5:30.125 (38.402) 6:08.633 (38.508) 6:47.158 (38.526) 7:25.810 (38.652)
8:04.206 (38.396) 8:41.342 (37.136) 9:16.601 (35.259)
5 Tukel, Eli Colby 9:18.09
35.853 (35.853) 1:11.298 (35.446) 1:47.278 (35.980)
2:23.103 (35.826) 2:59.101 (35.998) 3:35.895 (36.795)
4:13.694 (37.799) 5:30.601 (1:16.907) 6:09.183 (38.583)
6:47.713 (38.530) 7:26.251 (38.539) 8:04.753 (38.502)
8:42.342 (37.590) 9:18.086 (35.744) 9:18.086 (0.000)
6 O'Donnell, Thomas Colby 9:23.04
36.109 (36.109) 1:11.879 (35.771) 1:47.887 (36.008) 2:24.069 (36.182)
3:00.522 (36.454) 3:37.753 (37.231) 4:15.565 (37.812) 4:53.645 (38.080)
5:31.917 (38.272) 6:10.423 (38.507) 6:49.423 (39.000) 7:28.807 (39.384)
8:07.547 (38.740) 8:45.786 (38.239) 9:23.038 (37.252)
7 Stomberg, Nathan W P I 9:31.69
36.263 (36.263) 1:13.426 (37.163) 1:50.325 (36.899) 2:27.893 (37.568)
3:05.562 (37.670) 3:43.649 (38.087) 4:21.579 (37.931) 5:00.573 (38.994)
5:39.685 (39.112) 6:18.542 (38.858) 6:57.918 (39.376) 7:37.230 (39.312)
8:16.470 (39.240) 8:54.770 (38.300) 9:31.686 (36.916)
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sandreuter, Stefan Colby 16:02.96
36.720 (36.720) 1:15.322 (38.602) 1:53.051 (37.730)
2:30.878 (37.827) 3:08.619 (37.742) 3:46.399 (37.780)
4:24.696 (38.298) 5:02.819 (38.123) 5:41.594 (38.775)
6:19.686 (38.092) 6:58.175 (38.490) 7:36.339 (38.164)
8:15.107 (38.768) 8:54.410 (39.303) 9:33.111 (38.702)
10:11.971 (38.860) 10:51.430 (39.459) 11:31.322 (39.892)
12:11.182 (39.860) 12:51.244 (40.063) 13:30.991 (39.747)
14:10.674 (39.683) 14:49.692 (39.019) 16:02.955 (1:13.263)
16:02.955 (0.000)
2 Rabasco, Matt W P I 16:27.44
1:15.674 (1:15.674) 1:53.592 (37.919) 2:31.618 (38.026)
3:09.602 (37.984) 3:47.959 (38.358) 4:26.304 (38.346)
5:04.831 (38.527) 5:44.312 (39.482) 6:24.468 (40.156)
7:03.608 (39.140) 7:43.506 (39.898) 8:23.494 (39.988)
9:04.295 (40.802) 9:45.432 (41.138) 10:26.926 (41.494)
11:07.636 (40.711) 11:47.906 (40.270) 12:29.430 (41.524)
13:11.746 (42.316) 13:53.864 (42.119) 14:33.358 (39.494)
15:13.959 (40.602) 15:53.940 (39.982) 16:27.436 (33.496)
16:27.436 (0.000)
3 Keough, Joe Bridgewater 16:40.10
37.855 (37.855) 1:16.898 (39.043) 1:54.915 (38.018)
2:32.702 (37.787) 3:10.422 (37.720) 3:48.799 (38.378)
4:26.899 (38.100) 5:05.584 (38.686) 5:44.732 (39.148)
6:24.212 (39.480) 7:03.879 (39.667) 7:43.014 (39.135)
8:23.798 (40.784) 9:45.760 (1:21.963) 10:27.379 (41.619)
11:08.000 (40.622) 11:48.704 (40.704) 12:31.755 (43.051)
13:57.352 (1:25.598) 14:39.778 (42.426) 15:20.955 (41.178)
16:02.896 (41.942) 16:40.099 (37.203) 16:40.099 (0.000)
4 Funk, Bill Wheaton (Mas 17:16.20
37.930 (37.930) 1:54.347 (1:16.418) 2:32.284 (37.938)
3:10.052 (37.768) 3:48.191 (38.139) 4:25.840 (37.650)
5:04.743 (38.903) 5:44.139 (39.396) 6:23.986 (39.847)
7:03.980 (39.995) 7:43.890 (39.910) 8:24.496 (40.607)
9:07.074 (42.578) 9:46.742 (39.668) 9:50.750 (4.008)
10:35.640 (44.891) 11:20.988 (45.348) 12:05.956 (44.968)
12:51.708 (45.752) 13:36.830 (45.122) 14:22.752 (45.923)
15:53.050 (1:30.298) 16:35.212 (42.163) 17:16.198 (40.986)
17:16.198 (0.000)
5 Bjornson, Nick Bridgewater 17:31.84
39.366 (39.366) 1:17.074 (37.708) 1:19.598 (2.524)
2:00.350 (40.752) 2:41.627 (41.278) 3:22.010 (40.383)
4:03.839 (41.830) 4:44.679 (40.840) 5:24.052 (39.374)
6:06.336 (42.284) 6:49.862 (43.526) 7:33.572 (43.711)
8:15.946 (42.374) 8:58.939 (42.994) 9:42.660 (43.722)
10:26.538 (43.878) 11:07.375 (40.838) 11:49.519 (42.144)
12:32.920 (43.402) 13:17.279 (44.359) 14:01.771 (44.492)
14:45.642 (43.871) 15:29.594 (43.952) 16:12.859 (43.266)
17:31.831 (1:18.972)
6 Bourgoin, Conner Wheaton (Mas 17:34.03
39.582 (39.582) 1:20.024 (40.443) 2:00.608 (40.584)
2:41.902 (41.294) 3:22.400 (40.499) 4:04.236 (41.836)
4:46.408 (42.172) 5:28.627 (42.219) 6:11.552 (42.926)
6:55.059 (43.507) 7:37.774 (42.715) 8:20.790 (43.016)
9:03.608 (42.819) 10:30.147 (1:26.539) 11:14.123 (43.976)
11:57.936 (43.814) 12:41.574 (43.638) 13:24.619 (43.046)
14:08.202 (43.583) 14:51.056 (42.855) 15:34.514 (43.458)
16:17.110 (42.596) 16:57.334 (40.224) 17:34.022 (36.688)
17:34.022 (0.000)
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Summers, Landon Colby 8.65q
2 Sullivan, Brendan Wheaton (Mas 9.30q
3 Michel, Rotcheeld Bridgewater 12.32q
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Summers, Landon Colby 8.56
2 Sullivan, Brendan Wheaton (Mas 9.39
3 Michel, Rotcheeld Bridgewater 12.00
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 W P I 'A' 3:23.41
1) Schoenhagen, Paul-Henry 2) Kelly, Andrew
3) Dennis, Ryan 4) Staver, Warren
2 Colby 'A' 3:26.31
1) Caballero, Pedro 2) Summers, Landon
3) Sommers, Brian 4) Boutin, Nick
3 W P I 'B' 3:32.19
1) Mackintosh, Thomas 2) Salina, Eric
3) Zolotarevsky, Zachary 4) Harris, Antoine
4 Colby 'B' 3:36.21
1) O'Donnell, James 2) Donnelly, Roy
3) McGuinness, Leo 4) Millman, Chris
5 Wheaton (Mass.) 'A' 3:45.53
1) Miklovich, Sam 2) Spinu, Alex
3) Alabre, Joshua 4) Sullivan, Brendan
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hoghaug, Brandon W P I 1.93m 6-04.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.93
XO O O XXO
2 Guay, Keith W P I 1.78m 5-10.00
1.73 1.78 1.83
O XO XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Morette, Connor W P I 4.30m 14-01.25
3.97 4.12 4.30 4.50
XO XXO XO XXX
2 Wisener, Will Colby 3.81m 12-06.00
3.66 3.81 3.97
O O XXX
3 Acaba, Lucas W P I J3.81m 12-06.00
3.51 3.66 3.81 3.97
O XO O XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Grant, Jamaal Colby 6.36m 20-10.50
5.70m 6.36m 6.06m 6.29m 5.99m 5.98m
2 DeVine, Jack W P I 6.26m 20-06.50
6.13m 6.26m FOUL FOUL 5.95m 6.18m
3 Pawlak, Kevin W P I 6.05m 19-10.25
5.78m FOUL 5.88m 5.95m 5.87m 6.05m
4 Keeley, Tyler Bridgewater 5.81m 19-00.75
5.46m 5.59m 5.36m 5.62m 4.83m 5.81m
5 Brawley, Aidan W P I 5.47m 17-11.50
5.03m 5.23m 5.25m 5.31m 5.34m 5.47m
6 Weeks, Aaron W P I 5.46m 17-11.00
5.27m 5.01m 5.28m 5.41m 5.46m 5.46m
7 Sullivan, Brendan Wheaton (Mas 5.33m 17-06.00
5.16m 5.09m 5.19m 5.01m 5.07m 5.33m
8 Dunne, Andrew W P I 5.30m 17-04.75
FOUL 4.64m 4.75m 5.30m 5.12m 5.02m
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Knapp-Wachsner, Adam Colby 12.96m 42-06.25
FOUL 12.96m PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Weeks, Aaron W P I 11.82m 38-09.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.30m FOUL 11.82m
3 Pawlak, Kevin W P I 11.75m 38-06.75
FOUL FOUL 11.59m 11.75m FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bennett, Matt W P I 13.69m 44-11.00
13.18m 13.69m FOUL FOUL 13.52m 13.51m
2 DellaPorta, Chad W P I 13.11m 43-00.25
13.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.27m 12.47m
3 Hollowell, Brayden Bridgewater 12.91m 42-04.25
12.64m 12.33m 12.07m 12.54m 12.91m 12.57m
4 Avakian, Alex W P I 11.81m 38-09.00
11.53m 10.82m 11.03m 11.81m 10.93m 11.25m
5 Keane, Jack Bridgewater 11.67m 38-03.50
9.71m FOUL 11.49m 10.91m 11.67m 11.32m
6 James, Austin Bridgewater 11.35m 37-03.00
11.17m 11.35m 11.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Maskell, Austin Bridgewater 11.32m 37-01.75
9.95m 11.32m 10.87m 11.30m 10.38m 11.25m
8 Wang, Patrick W P I 11.27m 36-11.75
11.27m FOUL 10.61m 9.74m FOUL 10.15m
9 Gagne, Lucas W P I 10.61m 34-09.75
FOUL 10.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Graham, Alden W P I 10.48m 34-04.75
10.48m 10.09m 10.46m
11 Johnson, Brendan W P I 10.43m 34-02.75
9.13m 10.42m 10.43m
12 Lacasse, Sean Bridgewater 10.04m 32-11.25
9.85m 10.04m 9.86m
13 Nega, David Wheaton (Mas 9.89m 32-05.50
9.71m 9.19m 9.89m
14 O'Loughlin, James Wheaton (Mas 7.48m 24-06.50
7.34m 7.48m 7.15m
15 Verran, Joe Wheaton (Mas 7.22m 23-08.25
6.91m FOUL 7.22m
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Beauregard, Jason W P I 14.53m 47-08.00
FOUL FOUL 14.53m FOUL FOUL 12.89m
2 Bennett, Matt W P I 12.77m 41-10.75
FOUL 11.52m 11.63m 12.77m 12.48m 12.44m
3 Johnson, Brendan W P I 12.72m 41-08.75
11.95m 11.61m 11.64m 11.88m 12.72m 12.51m
4 Graham, Alden W P I 12.38m 40-07.50
11.52m 11.53m 12.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Wang, Patrick W P I 12.33m 40-05.50
12.28m FOUL FOUL 12.20m FOUL 12.33m
6 Gagne, Lucas W P I 11.89m 39-00.25
9.02m FOUL 10.48m 11.89m 11.54m 11.52m
7 Avakian, Alex W P I 11.56m 37-11.25
11.39m 11.56m 11.29m 10.67m 11.36m 11.09m
8 Keane, Jack Bridgewater 10.88m 35-08.50
9.82m 10.12m 9.08m 9.89m 10.88m 8.76m
9 Lacasse, Sean Bridgewater 10.79m 35-05.00
10.07m 10.04m 9.63m 10.27m 10.72m 10.79m
10 Hollowell, Brayden Bridgewater 9.69m 31-09.50
9.69m 9.43m FOUL
11 Maskell, Austin Bridgewater 9.44m 30-11.75
FOUL FOUL 9.44m
12 Nega, David Wheaton (Mas 6.66m 21-10.25
5.37m 5.46m 6.66m
13 Verran, Joe Wheaton (Mas 5.48m 17-11.75
4.33m 4.90m 5.48m
14 O'Loughlin, James Wheaton (Mas 3.50m 11-05.75
3.25m 3.50m FOUL
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1758 views
History for Wheaton College Indoor Invitational
Show 1 more
|